Australian Champions

YEARWINNERVENUE
1958John Bagshaw/D QuillenVic (Brighton)
1959Doug Brooker/ ?NSW (Sydney)
1960F Neill/Ian GreySA (Port Lincoln)
1961John Bagshaw/A NeillVic (Brighton)
1962F Neill/Ian GreySA (Brighton)
1963B Price/C HoughVIC (Brighton)
1964B Barnes/LemonNSW
1965John Cuneo/A MartinSA (Brighton)
1966Ron Dalgleish/ ?ACT (Canberra)
1967R Layon/P SharpeSA (Brighton)
1968J Schramm/T SchrammVIC (Brighton)
1969P Harvey/R NorrisNSW (Toronto)
1970Rod Dalgleish/D BullSA (Brighton)
1971P Harvey/R NorrisNSW (Pittwater)
1972Mark Bethwaite/I PittVIC (Brighton)
1973Rod Dalgleish/R Norris (Tie)
G Mellody/I Ross
SA (Henley)
1974V Hiles/M HilesACT (Canberra)
1975Terry Kyrwood/R CrickSA (Pt Vincent)
1976Terry Kyrwood/R CrickNSW (Toronto)
1977Terry Kyrwood/R CrickVIC (Brighton)
1978Geoff Kyrwood/R KyrwoodSA (Brighton)
1979Terry Kyrwood/R CrickNSW (Pittwater)
1980Terry Kyrwood/R CrickSA (Henley)
1981N Harrison/R LumbACT (Canberra)
1982N Harrison/N PattersonSA (Brighton)
1983Dave Porter/J CraigNSW (Sydney)
1984Peter Hewson/A OvendenNSW (Toronto)
1985Gary Brunigies/G GardinerVIC (Brighton)
1986Dean Blatchfood/Tom WoodsSA (Henley)
1987Dean Blatchfood/Tom WoodsNSW (Sydney)
1988Dean Blatchfood/Tom WoodsQLD (Humpybong)
1989Geoff Kyrwood/P CampbellSA (Brighton)
1990Mark Soulsby/N PatersonNSW (Toronto)
1991Chris Nicholson/Darren NicholsonWA (Fremantle)
1992Chris Nicholson/Darren NicholsonVIC (Melb)
1993Chris Nicholson/Darren NicholsonQLD (Brisbane)
1994Dean Blatchford/Jason FieldSA (Henley)
1995Chris Nicholson/Darren NicholsonQLD (Townsville)
1996Chris Nicholson/Gary BoydNSW (Sydney)
1997Adrian Finglas/Simon GormanWA (Fremantle)
1998Hugh Stodard/Simon GormanNSW (Toronto)
1999Sandy Higgins/Simon GormanSA (Brighton)
2000Les Nathanson/Simon GormanQLD (Brisbane)
2001Sandy Higgins/Paul MarshNSW (Sydney)
2002Peter Chappell/Ian DavidsonWA (Fremantle)
2003Sandy Higgins/Paul MarshSA (Henley)
2004Phil Gray/Richard MachinQLD (Brisbane)
2006Michael Quirk/Geoff LangeNSW (Toronto)
2007Michael Quirk/Geoff LangeSA (Brighton)
2008Bill Cuneo/John WarlowQld (Hamilton Is)
2009Sandy Higgins/Jordan SpencerSA (Henley)
2010Michael Quirk/Simon ReffoldVic (McCrae)
2011Sandy Higgins/Paul MarshQld (Hamilton Is)
2012Robin Duessen/Jordan SpencerWA (Mandurah)
2013Michael Quirk/Daryl RoosSA (Port Vincent)
2014Michael Babbage/James McAllisterNSW (Lake Macquarie)
2015Kevin Cameron/Sam HerritageVic (Blackrock)
2016Michael Quirk/Luke PayneQld (Brisbane)
2017Sandy Higgins/Paul MarshSA(Adelaide)