Wednesday, March 29, 2017
Text Size

European Champions

European Champions

Year Winners   Location Nationality
1966 D. Farrant/R. Farrant Copenhagen, Denmark  British
1969 D. Farrant/M. Fountain Dublin, Ireland British
1971 Christer Bath/Pelle Bath Copenhagen, Denmark Swedish
1973 N. Loday/N. Fedorenko Carnac, France French
1975 John Loveday/Leww Dann St.Moritz, Switzerland British
1976 Peter Colclough/Phil Brown Hayling Island, England British
1979 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Kiel, Germany Danish
1981 K-E. Nilsson/A. Aven Lake Garda, Italy Swedish
1983 K-E. Nilsson/J. Calvert Karlskrona, Sweden Swedish
1985 Peter Colclough/Harold Barnes Mounts Bay, England British
1988 Krister Bergstrom/P. Anders Hallberg Geneva, Switzerland Swedish
1990 Jorgen Schonherr/A. Kaempe Quiberon, France Danish
1992 Ian Pinnell/Mark Darling Hellerup, Denmark British
1994 Jorgen Schonherr/A. Kaempe Medemblik, Holland Danish
1996 M. Bohren/R. Fischer Lake Silvaplana, Switzerland Swiss
1998 Jeremy Robinson/Bill Masterman Damp, Germany British
2000 Ian Pinnell/Nick Powell Abersoch, Wales British
2002 Krister Bergstrom/Thomas Moss Riva del Garda, Italy Swedish
2004 Wolfgang Hunger/Holger Jess Pula, Croatia German
2006 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Aarhus, Denmark Danish
2007 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Sopot, Poland Danish
2008 Ethan Bixby/Erik Boothe Palermo, Italy American
2011 Meike Schomaeker/Holger Jess Malcesnie, Italy German
2013 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Medemblik, Holland Danish
2015 Meike Schomaeker/Holger Jess Varberg, Sweden German
1976 Peter Colclough/Phil Brown Hayling Island, England British
1979 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Kiel, Germany Danish
1981 K-E. Nilsson/A. Aven Lake Garda, Italy Swedish
1983 K-E. Nilsson/J. Calvert Karlskrona, Sweden Swedish
1985 Peter Colclough/Harold Barnes Mounts Bay, England British
1988 Krister Bergstrom/P. Anders Hallberg Geneva, Switzerland Swedish
1990 Jorgen Schonherr/A. Kaempe Quiberon, France Danish
1992 Ian Pinnell/Mark Darling Hellerup, Denmark British
1994 Jorgen Schonherr/A. Kaempe Medemblik, Holland Danish
1996 M. Bohren/R. Fischer Lake Silvaplana, Switzerland Swiss
1998 Jeremy Robinson/Bill Masterman Damp, Germany British
2000 Ian Pinnell/Nick Powell Abersoch, Wales British

Member Login